10th Bipartite Settlement – Joining Time

10th bipartite Settlement

10th Bipartite Settlement – Joining Time

Joining Time

It is agreed by and between the parties that with effect from the date of the Settlement, joining time of six days allowable under Para 511 of Sastry Award may be granted either immediately after relieving or within three months after joining the new place of posting.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *